Product Name: Neem Oil
Botanical Name of Raw Material:  Azadirachta Indica

Neem is a tropical evergreen tree belonging to the family of Meliaceae. In India, neem is known as ‘the village pharmacy’ because of its healing versatility. It has been used in Ayurvedic medicine for more than 4,000 years due to its medicinal properties. Neem oil is obtained by cold pressing/solvent extraction of seeds of Azadirachta Indica. The product is dark brownish viscous liquid, with a bitter odour and a mild sulphorous note. Azadirachtin is the major component in Neem oil. The oil is mainly used in cosmetic applications.

Spec Format Solubility
Azadirectin: 0.04 – 0.06% Liquid Oil Soluble
Further customisations are possible.