Product Name: Carrot Seed Oil
Botanical Name of Raw Material: Daucus carota L.

Carrot  is an annual or biennial herb that hails from the family of Apiaceae or Umbelliferae. Carrot seed oil is derived from the steam distillation of crushed, dried seeds of Daucus carota L. Carrot seed oil is yellow to reddish brown in colour with a warm, woody, earthy odour. The main component of the product is carotol. the product is mainly used in seasoning, cosmetics and fragrances.

Spec Format Solubility
Caratol: Min 65.0% Liquid Oil Soluble
Further customisations are possible.